Current Lodge Officers 2021-2022

Bro Dean Anderson, PPJGW (PM 4231) 

Bro Joseph Kendall, (PM 2520) 

Bro Michael George Kendall  

Bro James Alfred Armstrong, PPGReg (PM 3000)       

Bro Malcolm Marshall, PM, PPJGW                             

Bro George Robert Tatters, PM, PPJGW                        

Bro William Baty, PM, PProvSGW                                  

Bro Paul John McKie, PM, PPGStwd                                               

Bro Paul Sutton, PM, PPJGW                                          

Bro William Baty, PM, PProvSGW                                 

Bro Stephen John Connor (PM 4261)                                          

Bro Jeffrey Alfred Thompson, PPGReg (PM 7768)                                              

Bro Paul John McKie, PM, PPGStwd                                          

Bro William Henry Nichols                                             

Bro Paul Sutton, PM, PPJGW                              

Bro Alan William Jones, PM, PPJGW                                                        

Bro Alan Leslie Ritchie, PPGPurs                                   

Bro John Robert Woolley                                                

Bro Paul Kenneth McFarling                                                         

Bro Oguzhan Ulker                                         

Bro Ian Coates                                                                 

Bro Joseph Smith, PM (PM 3000) PPGReg                    

Bro James Patrick Glennon

Bro David Stanyon

Bro Martin Renwick

Bro Paul Pearson, PPGStwd

        

Bro Stephen Arthur Lee, PPJGW

_____________________________________________________________________________________

 

Visiting Support Officer:

Bro J.B. Scott, PJGD, PPJGW, St. Hilda Lodge No. 240

8 Silloth Drive, Usworth, Washington NE37 1PZ

Lodge Mentor:

Bro W. Baty, PM, PProvSGW

8 Napier Court, Whickham, Newcastle NE16 5QH. Tel: 07956 125851

Lodge Membership Officer:

Bro P. Sutton, PM, PPJGW

Durham Benevolent Representative:

Bro P. McFarling: 70 Turnbury, Ouston, Chester-le-Street, Co. Durham DH2 1LR. Tel: 07802 853297

Lodge Directors on Gateshead Masonic Hall Co. Ltd.

Bro. A.W. Jones, PM, PPJGW. Tel (0191) 4785230    and    Bro P. Sutton, PM, PPJGW. Tel: (0191) 422 2691  

Royal Arch Chapter Representative:

Bro G.R. Tatters, PM, PPJGW, 133 Rothbury Gardens, Lobley Hill, Gateshead NE11 0AX

Social Committee:

Bro P. Sutton, PM, PPJGW     Bro M. Marshall, PM, PPJGW     Bro K. Walker, (PM 5509), PPJGW

Addresses:

WM –         21 Rosedale Road, Crawcrook, Ryton, Tyne & Wear NE40 4UN. Tel: (0191) 413 9120

SW–           42b Eskdale Gardens, Lyndhurst Est, Low Fell, Gateshead NE8 6NS. Tel: (0191) 680 7300

JW –           42b Eskdale Gardens, Lyndhurst Estate, Low Fell, Gateshead NE8 6NS. Tel: (0191) 680 7300

Treasurer – 27 Flexbury Gardens, Dumpling Hall Est., Newcastle NE15 7SH. Tel: (0191) 243 1915

Secretary – 133 Rothbury Gardens, Lobley Hill, Gateshead NE11 0AX. Tel: (0191) 420 2079

Almoner –  3 Elsdon Court, Whickham, Newcastle NE16 5JB. Tel: (0191) 496 0558

Worshipful Master

Senior Warden

Junior Warden

Chaplain

Treasurer

Secretary

Director of Ceremonies

Almoner

Charity Steward

Lodge Mentor

Senior Deacon

Junior Deacon

Assistant Director of Ceremonies

Organist

Assistant Secretary

Inner Guard

Senior Steward

Steward

Steward

Steward

Steward

Steward

Steward

Steward

Steward

Tyler

Immediate Past Master